Pakistan
PKT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Pasrur, Pakistan is 7:30 am07:30 in Palembang, Indonesia

Pasrur to Palembang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Pasrur which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Palembang

5:30 am05:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Pasrur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Palembang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Pasrur, Pakistan / 7:30 am07:30 Palembang, Indonesia

Pasrur, Pakistan Palembang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Pasrur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Pasrur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Pasrur, Pasur, Pasūr
Population
53,364
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 74° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Palembang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Palembang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Palembang, Kutha Palembang, PLM, Palembang, Palembangas, Palempan'nk, Palimbao, Palimbão, Palèmbang, balymbanj, ju gang, pa lem bang, palembanga, pallembang, palmbang, palymbang, parenban, Παλεμπάνγκ, Палембанг, باليمبانج, پالمبانگ, پالم‌بانگ, پالیمبانگ, पालेंबांग, ปาเล็มบัง, パレンバン, 巨港, 팔렘방
Population
1,441,500
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' S Latitude / 104° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62