Pakistan
PKT
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Ratodero, Pakistan is 7:00 am07:00 in Migori, Kenya

Ratodero to Migori call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ratodero which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Migori

9:00 am09:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Ratodero, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Migori, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Ratodero, Pakistan / 7:00 am07:00 Migori, Kenya

Ratodero, Pakistan Migori, Kenya
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ratodero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ratodero Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dero, Rato, Ratodero
Population
47,819
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 68° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Migori Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Migori Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Migori
Population
35,240
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 03' S Latitude / 34° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254