Pakistan
PKT
KT
Kosrae Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 6 hours behind Kosrae Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Ratodero, Pakistan is 9:30 pm21:30 in KT

Ratodero to KT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Ratodero which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in KT

3:30 pm15:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Ratodero, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Kosrae Time (KT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Ratodero, Pakistan / 9:30 pm21:30 KT

Ratodero, Pakistan KT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Ratodero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ratodero Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dero, Rato, Ratodero
Population
47,819
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 68° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Kosrae Time

Offset: KT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

KT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for KT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
KT Abbreviation: Several time zones share KT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Kyrgyzstan Time - UTC +6
  • Kosrae Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time