Pakistan
PKT
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Ratodero, Pakistan is 3:30 am03:30 in Saffron Walden, United Kingdom

Ratodero to Saffron Walden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ratodero which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Saffron Walden

8:30 am08:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Ratodero, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Saffron Walden, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ratodero, Pakistan / 3:30 am03:30 Saffron Walden, United Kingdom

Ratodero, Pakistan Saffron Walden, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ratodero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ratodero Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dero, Rato, Ratodero
Population
47,819
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 48' N Latitude / 68° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Saffron Walden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saffron Walden Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Safron-Uolden, sa fu lun wo er deng, safrwn waldn, Сафрон-Уолден, سافرون والدن, 薩弗倫沃爾登
Population
15,210
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 0° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44