Pakistan
PKT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan is 6:00 am06:00 in Cornelio Procopio, Brazil

Sarai Sidhu to Cornelio Procopio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Sarai Sidhu which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cornelio Procopio

2:00 pm14:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Cornelio Procopio, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan / 6:00 am06:00 Cornelio Procopio, Brazil

Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan Cornelio Procopio, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Sarai Sidhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sarai Sidhu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
15,632
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 35' N Latitude / 71° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Cornelio Procopio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cornelio Procopio Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CKO, Cor Procopio, Korneliu-Prokopiu, ke nei li wu-pu luo ke pi wu, korneli'o prokopi'o, Корнелиу-Прокопиу, কোর্নেলিও প্রোকোপিও, 科内利乌-普罗科皮乌
Population
48,487
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' S Latitude / 50° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55