Pakistan
PKT
Croatia
CEST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan is 10:00 am10:00 in Solin, Croatia

Sarai Sidhu to Solin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sarai Sidhu which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Solin

1:00 pm13:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Solin, Croatia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan / 10:00 am10:00 Solin, Croatia

Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan Solin, Croatia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sarai Sidhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sarai Sidhu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
15,632
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 35' N Latitude / 71° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Solin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Solin Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Salona, Solin, Solinas, slyn krwasy, sollin, sorin, suo lin, swlyn, Σαλώνα, Солин, Солін, سلین، کرواسی, سولین, سۆلین, ソリン, 索林, 솔린
Population
20,212
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 32' N Latitude / 16° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385