Pakistan
PKT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan is 11:00 pm23:00 in Purwokerto, Indonesia

Sarai Sidhu to Purwokerto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sarai Sidhu which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Purwokerto

9:00 pm21:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Purwokerto, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan / 11:00 pm23:00 Purwokerto, Indonesia

Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan Purwokerto, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sarai Sidhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sarai Sidhu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
15,632
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 35' N Latitude / 71° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Purwokerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Purwokerto Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Purwokerto, PWL, Poerwakerta, Poerwokerto, Purwakerta, Purwokerto
Population
217,222
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 25' S Latitude / 109° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62