Pakistan
PKT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind PST ()
5:00 pm17:00 in Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Mati, Philippines

Sarai Sidhu to Mati call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sarai Sidhu which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Mati

5:00 pm17:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 PST () (Mati, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan / 8:00 pm20:00 Mati, Philippines

Sarai Sidhu, Pakistan Mati, Philippines
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sarai Sidhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sarai Sidhu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
15,632
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 35' N Latitude / 71° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Mati Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mati Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kota Mati, MXI, Mati, Mati City, ma di, maty dawayw shrqy, Мати, ماتی، داوائو شرقی, 馬蒂
Population
105,908
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 57' N Latitude / 126° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63