Pakistan
PKT
SPMDT
St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Shikarpur, Pakistan is 8:00 am08:00 in SPMDT

Shikarpur to SPMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Shikarpur which corresponds to 8am-11am in SPMDT

3:00 pm15:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Shikarpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (SPMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Shikarpur, Pakistan / 8:00 am08:00 SPMDT

Shikarpur, Pakistan SPMDT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Shikarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikarpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Shikarpur, Shikārpur
Population
156,901
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 57' N Latitude / 68° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time

Offset: SPMDT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

SPMDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for SPMDT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time