Pakistan
PKT
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Shikarpur, Pakistan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Mbale, Uganda

Shikarpur to Mbale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Shikarpur which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Mbale

2:00 pm14:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Shikarpur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mbale, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Shikarpur, Pakistan / 12:00 pm12:00 Mbale, Uganda

Shikarpur, Pakistan Mbale, Uganda
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Shikarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikarpur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Shikarpur, Shikārpur
Population
156,901
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 57' N Latitude / 68° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Mbale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbale Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Mbale, Mbalė, mu ba lai, Мбале, מבאלה, مبالے, 姆巴萊
Population
76,493
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 04' N Latitude / 34° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256