Pakistan
PKT
China
CST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Sialkot, Pakistan is 8:00 am08:00 in Baoqing, China

Sialkot to Baoqing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Sialkot which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Baoqing

5:00 am05:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sialkot, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Baoqing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Sialkot, Pakistan / 8:00 am08:00 Baoqing, China

Sialkot, Pakistan Baoqing, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Sialkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sialkot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
SKT, Sialkot, Sialkotas, Sialkote, Sijalkot, Siālkot, ciyalkot, shiarukoto, si'alakota, sialkoteu, siyalakota, syalkwt pakstan, syalkwٹ, xi ya er ke te, Сиалкот, Сиялкот, Сијалкот, Сіялкот, سيالکوټ, سیالکوت، پاکستان, سیالکوٹ, सियालकोट, শিয়ালকোট, ਸਿਆਲਕੋਟ, சியால்கோட், സിയാൽകോട്ട്, シアールコート, 锡亚尔科特, 시알코트
Population
477,396
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Baoqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baoqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baocin, Baoqing, Baotsin, Pao-ch'ing, Pao-ch'ing-chen, Pao-ch'ing-hsien, Pao-ch’ing, Pao-ch’ing-chen, Pao-ch’ing-hsien, Paotsing, Баоцин
Population
62,991
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 19' N Latitude / 132° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86