Pakistan
PKT
Peru
-05

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Sialkot, Pakistan is 2:00 am02:00 in Talara, Peru

Sialkot to Talara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sialkot which corresponds to 8am-10am in Talara

12:00 pm12:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sialkot, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Sialkot, Pakistan / 2:00 am02:00 Talara, Peru

Sialkot, Pakistan Talara, Peru
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sialkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sialkot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
SKT, Sialkot, Sialkotas, Sialkote, Sijalkot, Siālkot, ciyalkot, shiarukoto, si'alakota, sialkoteu, siyalakota, syalkwt pakstan, syalkwٹ, xi ya er ke te, Сиалкот, Сиялкот, Сијалкот, Сіялкот, سيالکوټ, سیالکوت، پاکستان, سیالکوٹ, सियालकोट, শিয়ালকোট, ਸਿਆਲਕੋਟ, சியால்கோட், സിയാൽകോട്ട്, シアールコート, 锡亚尔科特, 시알코트
Population
477,396
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51