PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Sinjhoro, Pakistan is 9:00 pm21:00 in Capeni, Romania

Sinjhoro to Capeni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sinjhoro which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Capeni

11:00 pm23:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sinjhoro, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Capeni, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Sinjhoro, Pakistan / 9:00 pm21:00 Capeni, Romania

Sinjhoro, Pakistan Capeni, Romania
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sinjhoro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sinjhoro Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Sinjhoro, Sinjihoro
Population
15,970
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 68° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Capeni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capeni Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Capeni, Colonia Capeni, Colonia Căpeni, Căpeni
Population
1,213
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 02' N Latitude / 25° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40