Pakistan
PKT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Tando Muhammad Khan, Pakistan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Pergamino, Argentina

Tando Muhammad Khan to Pergamino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Tando Muhammad Khan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pergamino

3:30 am03:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Tando Muhammad Khan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Pergamino, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Tando Muhammad Khan, Pakistan / 7:30 pm19:30 Pergamino, Argentina

Tando Muhammad Khan, Pakistan Pergamino, Argentina
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Tando Muhammad Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tando Muhammad Khan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Tando Mohammad Khan, Tando Muhammad Khan
Population
72,659
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 07' N Latitude / 68° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Pergamino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pergamino Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Pergamino, Пергамино
Population
87,652
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' S Latitude / 60° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54