Pakistan
PKT
AST
Arabia Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Arabia Standard Time
2:00 am02:00 in Tando Muhammad Khan, Pakistan is 12:00 am00:00 in AST

Tando Muhammad Khan to AST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tando Muhammad Khan which corresponds to 8am-4pm in AST

2:00 am02:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Tando Muhammad Khan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Arabia Standard Time (AST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Tando Muhammad Khan, Pakistan / 12:00 am00:00 AST

Tando Muhammad Khan, Pakistan AST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tando Muhammad Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tando Muhammad Khan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Tando Mohammad Khan, Tando Muhammad Khan
Population
72,659
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 07' N Latitude / 68° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Arabia Standard Time

Offset: AST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AST Time Zone Geo Map
AST timezone map

AST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for AST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
AST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Arabia Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Arabian Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Amazon Standard Time - UTC -4
  • Azores Summer Time - UTC +0
  • Apia Standard Time - UTC +13
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time