PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
EGST
Eastern Greenland Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of Eastern Greenland Summer Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Turbat, Pakistan is 9:00 am09:00 in EGST

Turbat to EGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Turbat which corresponds to 8am-1pm in EGST

2:00 pm14:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Turbat, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Eastern Greenland Summer Time (EGST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Turbat, Pakistan / 9:00 am09:00 EGST

Turbat, Pakistan EGST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Turbat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Turbat Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
TUK, Turbat, trbt, tu er ba te, turbt, Турбат, تربت, تُربت, 土爾巴特
Population
75,694
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 63° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92