Pakistan
PKT
GST
Gulf Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Gulf Standard Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Turbat, Pakistan is 3:30 pm15:30 in GST

Turbat to GST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Turbat which corresponds to 8am-5pm in GST

4:30 pm16:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Turbat, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Gulf Standard Time (GST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Turbat, Pakistan / 3:30 pm15:30 GST

Turbat, Pakistan GST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Turbat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Turbat Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
TUK, Turbat, trbt, tu er ba te, turbt, Турбат, تربت, تُربت, 土爾巴特
Population
75,694
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 00' N Latitude / 63° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Gulf Standard Time

Offset: GST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GST Time Zone Geo Map
GST timezone map

GST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for GST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
GST Abbreviation: Several time zones share GST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Gulf Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Georgia Standard Time - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time