Pakistan
PKT
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Upper Dir, Pakistan is 11:00 pm23:00 in Iztapalapa, Mexico

Upper Dir to Iztapalapa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Upper Dir which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Iztapalapa

10:00 am10:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Upper Dir, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Iztapalapa, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Upper Dir, Pakistan / 11:00 pm23:00 Iztapalapa, Mexico

Upper Dir, Pakistan Iztapalapa, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Upper Dir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Upper Dir Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Dir, Dīr, Upper Dir
Population
29,869
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 12' N Latitude / 71° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Iztapalapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iztapalapa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Delegacion Iztapalapa, Delegación Iztapalapa, Delegazione Iztapalapa, Istapalapa, Ixtapalapa, Iztaoalaoa, Iztapalapa, Iztapalapan, Iztapalāpan, yi si ta pa la pa, Истапалапа, 伊斯塔帕拉帕
Population
1,815,786
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 21' N Latitude / 99° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52