EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

`Asirah ash Shamaliyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Asirah ash Shamaliyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
As Sira ash Shamaliyah, Asira ash Shamaliya, Aş Şīrā ash Shamālīyah, `Asira, `Asira esh Shamaliya, `Asira esh Shamaliye, `Asirah ash Shamaliyah, عصيرة الشمالية, ‘Asira, ‘Asīra esh Shamālīye, ‘Aşīrah ash Shamālīyah, ‘Aṣīra esh Shamālīya
Population
7,475
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970