Palestinian Territory
EEST
India
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Al `Ayzariyah, Palestinian Territory is 10:00 am10:00 in Bilasipara, India

Al `Ayzariyah to Bilasipara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al `Ayzariyah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Bilasipara

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al `Ayzariyah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilasipara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Al `Ayzariyah, Palestinian Territory / 10:00 am10:00 Bilasipara, India

Al `Ayzariyah, Palestinian Territory Bilasipara, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al `Ayzariyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al `Ayzariyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Aizaria, Al `Ayzariyah, Al `Eizariya, Al ‘Ayzarīyah, Al ‘Eizariya, Betania (Lasaros), Betania (Lazar), Betania (Lazaro), Betania (Lazzaro), Betania (Lázaro), Betanie (Lazar), Bethanie (Lazare), Bethanie (Lazarus), Bethanien (Lazarus), Bethanië (Lazarus), Bethany, Betánia (Lázár), Betánie (Lazar), Betânia (Lázaro), Béthanie (Lazare), El `Eizariye, El ‘Eizarīye, Vifanija (Lazarja), Vithania (Lazaros), `Eizariya, Βηθανία (Λάζαρος), Вифания (Лазаря), العيزرية, ‘Eizarīya
Population
17,455
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 46' N Latitude / 35° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Bilasipara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilasipara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilasipara, Bilāsipāra
Population
37,739
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 90° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91