EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Al `Ubaydiyah, Palestinian Territory is 10:00 pm22:00 in Rolling Meadows, IL, USA

Al `Ubaydiyah to Rolling Meadows call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Al `Ubaydiyah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rolling Meadows

6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al `Ubaydiyah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Rolling Meadows, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Al `Ubaydiyah, Palestinian Territory / 10:00 pm22:00 Rolling Meadows, IL, USA

Al `Ubaydiyah, Palestinian Territory Rolling Meadows, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Al `Ubaydiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al `Ubaydiyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al `Ubaydiyah, Al ‘Ubaydīyah, العبيدية
Population
10,618
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 35° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Rolling Meadows Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rolling Meadows Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Roling Medous, rwlynj mydwz, Ролинг Медоус, رولنگ میڈوز، الینوائے, رولينج ميدوز, رولینگ‌مدوز، ایلینوی
Population
24,190
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 05' N Latitude / 88° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1