Palestinian Territory
EET
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Al Birah, Palestinian Territory is 2:00 am02:00 in Don Antonio, Mexico

Al Birah to Don Antonio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Al Birah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Don Antonio

10:00 am10:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Al Birah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Don Antonio, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Al Birah, Palestinian Territory / 2:00 am02:00 Don Antonio, Mexico

Al Birah, Palestinian Territory Don Antonio, Mexico
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Al Birah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Birah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Bira, Al Birah, Al Bīrah, Al'-Bira, Be-erot, Be-eroth, Be-ērot, Be-ēroth, Bira, Birah, Bire, Bīra, Bīrah, Bīre, El Bira, El Bīra, albyrt, Аль-Бира, البيرة
Population
38,192
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 54' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Don Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Don Antonio Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Don Antonio
Population
17,736
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 52' N Latitude / 98° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52