EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory is 5:30 am05:30 in Samrala, India

Al Jalamah to Samrala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Jalamah which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Samrala

3:00 am03:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Samrala, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory / 5:30 am05:30 Samrala, India

Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory Samrala, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Jalamah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jalamah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Jalamah, Jalama, Jalamah, aljlmt, الجلمة
Population
2,035
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 35° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Samrala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Samrala Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Samrala, Samrāla
Population
18,623
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 76° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91