EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT +5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of
3:30 pm15:30 in Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory is 5:30 pm17:30 in Orsk, Russia

Al Jalamah to Orsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Al Jalamah which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Orsk

3:30 pm15:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Orsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory / 5:30 pm17:30 Orsk, Russia

Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory Orsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Al Jalamah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jalamah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Jalamah, Jalama, Jalamah, aljlmt, الجلمة
Population
2,035
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 35° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Orsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Orsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
OSW, Ors'k, Orsk, Orska, Orskas, Orski, Orsko, ao er si ke, awrsk, oleuseukeu, orusuku, Орск, Орски, Орськ, أورسك, اورسک, オルスク, 奧爾斯克, 오르스크
Population
246,836
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 58° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7