EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory is 10:30 pm22:30 in Salto, Uruguay

Al Jalamah to Salto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Jalamah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Salto

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Salto, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory / 10:30 pm22:30 Salto, Uruguay

Al Jalamah, Palestinian Territory Salto, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Jalamah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jalamah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Jalamah, Jalama, Jalamah, aljlmt, الجلمة
Population
2,035
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 35° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Salto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salto Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad del Salto, STY, Sal'to, Salta, Saltas, Salto, sa er tuo, sal to, salato, salto, saltw arwgwyh, saltw awrwghway, saruto, sltw, Салто, Сальто, Սալտո, סלטו, سالتو، أوروغواي, سالتو، اروگوئه, سالتو، یوراگوئے, साल्तो, সালতো, ซัลโต, სალტო, サルト, 萨尔托, 살토
Population
99,823
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 22' S Latitude / 57° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598