Palestinian Territory
EET
M
Mike Time Zone
GMT +12

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 10 hours behind Mike Time Zone
3:30 am03:30 in Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory is 1:30 pm13:30 in M

Az Zahiriyah to M call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Az Zahiriyah which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in M

3:30 am03:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Mike Time Zone (M). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory / 1:30 pm13:30 M

Az Zahiriyah, Palestinian Territory M
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Az Zahiriyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Az Zahiriyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ad Dahiriyah, Adh Dhahiriya, Az Zahiriyah, Az̧ Z̧āhirīyah, Aḑ Ḑāhirīyah, Debir, Devir, Devīr, Dhahiriya, Dhāhirīya, Ed Dhaherie, Edh Dhahiriya, Edh Dhahriye, Edh Dhairiya, Edh Dhāhrīye, Edh Dhāiriya, El Dahaheriya, Eḍh Ḍhāhiriya, alzahryt, الظاهرية
Population
27,616
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 34° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Mike Time Zone

Offset: M is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

M representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for M
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time