EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
WIB
Western Indonesian Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind of Western Indonesian Time
7:30 am07:30 in Az Zaytuniyah, Palestinian Territory is 11:30 am11:30 in WIB

Az Zaytuniyah to WIB call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Az Zaytuniyah which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in WIB

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Az Zaytuniyah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Western Indonesian Time (WIB). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Az Zaytuniyah, Palestinian Territory / 11:30 am11:30 WIB

Az Zaytuniyah, Palestinian Territory WIB
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Az Zaytuniyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Az Zaytuniyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Mazra`ah al Qibliyah, Al Mazra`at al Qibliyah, Al Mazra‘ah al Qiblīyah, Al Mazra‘at al Qiblīyah, Az Zaytuniyah, Az Zaytūnīyah, El Mazra`a al Qibliya, El Mazra`a el Qibliya, El Mazra‘a al Qibliya, El Mazra‘a el Qibliya, Mazra`a al Qibliya, Mazra`at Bani Harith, Mazra‘a al Qibliya, Mazra‘at Bani Hārith, alzytwnyt, الزيتونية, المزرعة القبلية
Population
6,107
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Western Indonesian Time

Offset: WIB is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Indonesia

Principal Cities: The largest city in the WIB timezone is Jakarta from Indonesia with population about 8.54 million people. Other major cities in the area are Surabaya, Medan, Bandung, Bekasi

Daylight Saving: Western Indonesian Time (WIB) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore WIB remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Western Indonesian Time remains the same

WIB Time Zone Geo Map
WIB timezone map

WIB representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for WIB
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
IANA/Olson: Reflects WIB time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Jakarta
  • Asia/Pontianak
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time
  • +07 -