Palestinian Territory
EET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Balatah, Palestinian Territory is 2:30 pm14:30 in Gravatai, Brazil

Balatah to Gravatai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Balatah which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Gravatai

7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Balatah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Gravatai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Balatah, Palestinian Territory / 2:30 pm14:30 Gravatai, Brazil

Balatah, Palestinian Territory Gravatai, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Balatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balatah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Balata, Balatah, Balāta, Balāţah
Population
17,146
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 12' N Latitude / 35° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Gravatai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gravatai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gravatahy, Gravatai, Gravataí, Karavatay, ge la wa ta yi, grabhata'i, Граватаи, গ্রাভাটাই, 格拉瓦塔伊
Population
238,778
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 56' S Latitude / 50° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55