Palestinian Territory
EET
Russia
+07

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Balatah, Palestinian Territory is 6:30 am06:30 in Kuybyshev, Russia

Balatah to Kuybyshev call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Balatah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kuybyshev

1:30 am01:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Balatah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Kuybyshev, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Balatah, Palestinian Territory / 6:30 am06:30 Kuybyshev, Russia

Balatah, Palestinian Territory Kuybyshev, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Balatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balatah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Balata, Balatah, Balāta, Balāţah
Population
17,146
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 12' N Latitude / 35° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Kuybyshev Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Novosibirsk Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuybyshev Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kaen, Kainsk, Kouibychev, Kouïbychev, Kuibosev, Kuibyschew, Kuibyshev, Kuibõšev, Kujbisev, Kujbishev, Kujbiŝev, Kujbišev, Kujbysev, Kujbysew, Kujbyshau, Kujbyshev, Kujbysjev, Kujbyszew, Kujbyšev, Kujbyšew, Kuybyshev, Kúibyshev, gu bi xue fu, ku-ibisyepeu, kwybshyf, kwybyshf astan nwwsybyrsk, Каен, Куйбишев, Куйбышаў, Куйбышев, Кујбишев, كويبشيف, کویبیشف، استان نووسیبیرسک, 古比雪夫, 쿠이비셰프
Population
48,308
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 26' N Latitude / 78° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7