EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EGST
Eastern Greenland Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours ahead of Eastern Greenland Summer Time
8:30 am08:30 in Bani Na`im, Palestinian Territory is 5:30 am05:30 in EGST

Bani Na`im to EGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bani Na`im which corresponds to 8am-3pm in EGST

8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bani Na`im, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Eastern Greenland Summer Time (EGST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Bani Na`im, Palestinian Territory / 5:30 am05:30 EGST

Bani Na`im, Palestinian Territory EGST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bani Na`im Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bani Na`im Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bani Na`im, Banī Na‘īm, بني نعيم
Population
19,783
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 30' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970