EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Bayt Qad, Palestinian Territory is 10:30 am10:30 in Unnao, India

Bayt Qad to Unnao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Bayt Qad which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Unnao

8:00 am08:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bayt Qad, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Unnao, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Bayt Qad, Palestinian Territory / 10:30 am10:30 Unnao, India

Bayt Qad, Palestinian Territory Unnao, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Bayt Qad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayt Qad Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bayt Qad, Bayt Qād, Beit Qad, Beit Qād, byt qad, بيت قاد
Population
1,430
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 28' N Latitude / 35° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Unnao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Unnao Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Unao, Unnao, Unnāo
Population
161,671
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' N Latitude / 80° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91