Palestinian Territory
EET
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 10 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Burin, Palestinian Territory is 11:00 am11:00 in Rohnert Park, CA, USA

Burin to Rohnert Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Burin which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rohnert Park

9:00 pm21:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Burin, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Rohnert Park, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Burin, Palestinian Territory / 11:00 am11:00 Rohnert Park, CA, USA

Burin, Palestinian Territory Rohnert Park, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Burin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Burin, Būrīn, bwryn, بورين
Population
2,500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Rohnert Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rohnert Park Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Ronert Park, Ronurt Park, luo nei te pa ke, ronarta parka, rwhnyrt bark, rwnrt park kalyfrnya, Ронерт Парк, Ронърт Парк, رونرت پارک، کالیفرنیا, روهنيرت بارك, रोनर्ट पार्क, 罗内特帕克
Population
42,407
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 20' N Latitude / 122° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1