Palestinian Territory
EET
China
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Burin, Palestinian Territory is 4:00 am04:00 in Laojunmiao, China

Burin to Laojunmiao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Burin which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Laojunmiao

10:00 pm22:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Burin, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Laojunmiao, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Burin, Palestinian Territory / 4:00 am04:00 Laojunmiao, China

Burin, Palestinian Territory Laojunmiao, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Burin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Burin, Būrīn, bwryn, بورين
Population
2,500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Laojunmiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Laojunmiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lao-chun-miao, Lao-chün-miao, Laojunmiao, Laojunmiao Zhen, Yu-men-shih, Yu-men-yu-k'uang-ch'u, Yumen, Yü-men-shih, Yü-men-yu-k’uang-ch’ü, lao jun miao, lao jun miao zhen, yu men, 玉门, 老君庙, 老君庙镇
Population
84,769
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 97° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86