Palestinian Territory
EET
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Burin, Palestinian Territory is 4:30 am04:30 in Breclav, Czechia

Burin to Breclav call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Burin which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Breclav

5:30 am05:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Burin, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CET (Central European Time) (Breclav, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:30 am05:30 Burin, Palestinian Territory / 4:30 am04:30 Breclav, Czechia

Burin, Palestinian Territory Breclav, Czechia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Burin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Burin, Būrīn, bwryn, بورين
Population
2,500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Breclav Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Breclav Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Brecizlavia, Breclav, Brzeclava, Brzeclavas, Brzeclavs, Brzeclaw, Brzecław, Brzheclav, Bržeclava, Bržeclavas, Bržeclavs, Břeclav, Lundenburg, beuleujecheullapeu, brytslaf, brzhtslaw, bu re ci la fu, bujetsurafu, Брецлав, Бржецлав, بريتسلاف, برژتسلاو, ブジェツラフ, 布熱茨拉夫, 브르제츨라프
Population
25,789
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 16° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420