Palestinian Territory
EET
FET
Further Eastern European Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind Further Eastern European Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Burin, Palestinian Territory is 12:00 am00:00 in FET

Burin to FET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Burin which corresponds to 9am-6pm in FET

11:00 pm23:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Burin, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Further Eastern European Time (FET). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Burin, Palestinian Territory / 12:00 am00:00 FET

Burin, Palestinian Territory FET
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Burin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Burin, Būrīn, bwryn, بورين
Population
2,500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Further Eastern European Time

Offset: FET is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

FET Time Zone Geo Map
FET timezone map

FET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for FET
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time