EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Burin, Palestinian Territory is 11:00 am11:00 in Banjarmasin, Indonesia

Burin to Banjarmasin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Burin which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Banjarmasin

6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Burin, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Banjarmasin, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Burin, Palestinian Territory / 11:00 am11:00 Banjarmasin, Indonesia

Burin, Palestinian Territory Banjarmasin, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Burin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Burin, Būrīn, bwryn, بورين
Population
2,500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Banjarmasin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banjarmasin Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
BDJ, Bandgermasin, Bandjarmasin, Bandjermasin, Bandjermassin, Bandzharmasin, Banjarmasin, Banjermasin, Banyermasin, Банджармасин
Population
572,837
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 19' S Latitude / 114° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62