Palestinian Territory
EET
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Burin, Palestinian Territory is 12:00 am00:00 in Ikeda, Japan

Burin to Ikeda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Burin which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ikeda

5:00 pm17:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Burin, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ikeda, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Burin, Palestinian Territory / 12:00 am00:00 Ikeda, Japan

Burin, Palestinian Territory Ikeda, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Burin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Burin, Būrīn, bwryn, بورين
Population
2,500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Ikeda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ikeda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ikeda, chi tian, chi tian shi, Икеда, 池田, 池田市
Population
99,476
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 135° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81