EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Burin, Palestinian Territory is 11:00 pm23:00 in Maputsoe, Lesotho

Burin to Maputsoe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Burin which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Maputsoe

12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Burin, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Maputsoe, Lesotho). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Burin, Palestinian Territory / 11:00 pm23:00 Maputsoe, Lesotho

Burin, Palestinian Territory Maputsoe, Lesotho
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Burin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Burin, Būrīn, bwryn, بورين
Population
2,500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Maputsoe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Maputsoe Facts

Country
Lesotho
Alternative Names
Maputsoe
Population
32,117
Currency
Loti (LSL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 53' S Latitude / 27° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+266