EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of PST ()
3:00 pm15:00 in Burin, Palestinian Territory is 8:00 pm20:00 in Magugpo Poblacion, Philippines

Burin to Magugpo Poblacion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Burin which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Magugpo Poblacion

3:00 pm15:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Burin, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 PST () (Magugpo Poblacion, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Burin, Palestinian Territory / 8:00 pm20:00 Magugpo Poblacion, Philippines

Burin, Palestinian Territory Magugpo Poblacion, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Burin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Burin, Būrīn, bwryn, بورين
Population
2,500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Magugpo Poblacion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Magugpo Poblacion Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kota Tagum, Magugpo, Magugpo Poblacion, Tagum, Tagum City, Tagum Lakanbalen, Taum, Taúm, tagum, tagwm, تاگوم, 타굼
Population
233,254
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 26' N Latitude / 125° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63