EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 11 hours ahead of Yukon Daylight Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Burin, Palestinian Territory is 1:30 am01:30 in YDT

Burin to YDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Burin which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in YDT

12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Burin, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Burin, Palestinian Territory / 1:30 am01:30 YDT

Burin, Palestinian Territory YDT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Burin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Burin, Būrīn, bwryn, بورين
Population
2,500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970