EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
YST
Yukon Standard Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 12 hours ahead of Yukon Standard Time
4:00 am04:00 in Burin, Palestinian Territory is 4:00 pm16:00 in YST

Burin to YST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Burin which corresponds to 7am-9am in YST

4:00 am04:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Burin, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Yukon Standard Time (YST). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Burin, Palestinian Territory / 4:00 pm16:00 YST

Burin, Palestinian Territory YST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Burin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Burin, Būrīn, bwryn, بورين
Population
2,500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 11' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970