Palestinian Territory
EEST
YST
Yukon Standard Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of Yukon Standard Time
5:00 am05:00 in Dayr al Balah, Palestinian Territory is 7:00 pm19:00 in YST

Dayr al Balah to YST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Dayr al Balah which corresponds to 8am-10am in YST

5:00 am05:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dayr al Balah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Yukon Standard Time (YST). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Dayr al Balah, Palestinian Territory / 7:00 pm19:00 YST

Dayr al Balah, Palestinian Territory YST
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Dayr al Balah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Saturday, April 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, April 29, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Saturday, October 28, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 28, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr al Balah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Belar, Dayr al Balah, Dayr al Balaḩ, Deir el-Balah, Der el Bela, Dier El Balah, dyr alblh, دير البلح
Population
59,504
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' N Latitude / 34° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Yukon Standard Time

Offset: YST is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

French: HNY - Heure Normale du Yukon

YST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for YST
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
YST Abbreviation: Several time zones share YST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Yukon Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Yekaterinburg Standard Time - UTC +5
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone