Palestinian Territory
EEST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory is 12:00 am00:00 in Parbatipur, Bangladesh

East Jerusalem to Parbatipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in East Jerusalem which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Parbatipur

9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Parbatipur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory / 12:00 am00:00 Parbatipur, Bangladesh

East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory Parbatipur, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

East Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Jerusalem Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Aust-Jerusalem, Baitulmuqaddis Timur, Dogu Kudues, Doğu Kudüs, Ekialdeko Jerusalem, GJong Jerusalem, Gerusalemme Est, Ida-Jeruusalemm, Istochen Erusalim, Istocni Jerusalem, Istocni Jeruzalem, Istočni Jerusalem, Istočni Jeruzalem, Iztochen Jerusalim, Jerusalem East, Jerusalem Est, Jerusalem Oriental, Jerusalem-Est, Jerusalen Este, Jerusalèm Èst, Jerusalém Oriental, Jerusalén Este, Jérusalem-Est, OEstra Jerusalem, Oost-Jeruzalem, Orienta Jerusalemo, Ost-Jerusalem, Ostjerusalem, Skhidnij Erusalim, Urselime Rocvetisi, Urşelimê Rocvetışi, Uskhodni Ierusalim, Vostochnyj Ierusalim, Vychodni Jeruzalem, Východní Jeruzalém, Wschodnia Jerozolima, Yerusalem Timur, Yerusalem Wetan, Yerusalem Wétan, Yerusalemu ya Mashariki, Yerushalayim Oryentala, alqds alshrqyt, dong ye lu sa leng, dong-yelusallem, dongerusaremu, kilakku erucalem, mshrqy yrwshlm, mzrh yrwslym, qds shrqy, ye ru sa lem tawan xxk, Östra Jerusalem, Øst-Jerusalem, Østjerusalem, Đông Jerusalem, Şərqi Qüds, Восточный Иерусалим, Източен Йерусалим, Источен Ерусалим, Малхбален Къудс-ГӀала, Східний Єрусалим, Усходні Іерусалім, מזרח ירושלים, القدس الشرقية, قدس شرقی, مشرقی یروشلم, கிழக்கு எருசலேம், കിഴക്കൻ ജറൂസലേം, เยรูซาเลมตะวันออก, 东耶路撒冷, 東エルサレム, 동예루살렘
Population
428,304
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 47' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Parbatipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Parbatipur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Parbatipur, Parvatipur, Pārvatīpur
Population
48,020
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 39' N Latitude / 88° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880