Palestinian Territory
EEST
BNT
Brunei Darussalam Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind Brunei Darussalam Time
10:00 pm22:00 in East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory is 3:00 am03:00 in BNT

East Jerusalem to BNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in East Jerusalem which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in BNT

10:00 pm22:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Brunei Darussalam Time (BNT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory / 3:00 am03:00 BNT

East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory BNT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

East Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Jerusalem Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Aust-Jerusalem, Baitulmuqaddis Timur, Dogu Kudues, Doğu Kudüs, Ekialdeko Jerusalem, GJong Jerusalem, Gerusalemme Est, Ida-Jeruusalemm, Istochen Erusalim, Istocni Jerusalem, Istocni Jeruzalem, Istočni Jerusalem, Istočni Jeruzalem, Iztochen Jerusalim, Jerusalem East, Jerusalem Est, Jerusalem Oriental, Jerusalem-Est, Jerusalen Este, Jerusalèm Èst, Jerusalém Oriental, Jerusalén Este, Jérusalem-Est, OEstra Jerusalem, Oost-Jeruzalem, Orienta Jerusalemo, Ost-Jerusalem, Ostjerusalem, Skhidnij Erusalim, Urselime Rocvetisi, Urşelimê Rocvetışi, Uskhodni Ierusalim, Vostochnyj Ierusalim, Vychodni Jeruzalem, Východní Jeruzalém, Wschodnia Jerozolima, Yerusalem Timur, Yerusalem Wetan, Yerusalem Wétan, Yerusalemu ya Mashariki, Yerushalayim Oryentala, alqds alshrqyt, dong ye lu sa leng, dong-yelusallem, dongerusaremu, kilakku erucalem, mshrqy yrwshlm, mzrh yrwslym, qds shrqy, ye ru sa lem tawan xxk, Östra Jerusalem, Øst-Jerusalem, Østjerusalem, Đông Jerusalem, Şərqi Qüds, Восточный Иерусалим, Източен Йерусалим, Источен Ерусалим, Малхбален Къудс-ГӀала, Східний Єрусалим, Усходні Іерусалім, מזרח ירושלים, القدس الشرقية, قدس شرقی, مشرقی یروشلم, கிழக்கு எருசலேம், കിഴക്കൻ ജറൂസലേം, เยรูซาเลมตะวันออก, 东耶路撒冷, 東エルサレム, 동예루살렘
Population
428,304
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 47' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Brunei Darussalam Time

Offset: BNT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BNT Time Zone Geo Map
BNT timezone map

BNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for BNT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time