Palestinian Territory
EEST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory is 5:30 pm17:30 in Sun City, CA, USA

East Jerusalem to Sun City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in East Jerusalem which corresponds to 8am-10am in Sun City

3:30 am03:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Sun City, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory / 5:30 pm17:30 Sun City, CA, USA

East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory Sun City, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

East Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Jerusalem Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Aust-Jerusalem, Baitulmuqaddis Timur, Dogu Kudues, Doğu Kudüs, Ekialdeko Jerusalem, GJong Jerusalem, Gerusalemme Est, Ida-Jeruusalemm, Istochen Erusalim, Istocni Jerusalem, Istocni Jeruzalem, Istočni Jerusalem, Istočni Jeruzalem, Iztochen Jerusalim, Jerusalem East, Jerusalem Est, Jerusalem Oriental, Jerusalem-Est, Jerusalen Este, Jerusalèm Èst, Jerusalém Oriental, Jerusalén Este, Jérusalem-Est, OEstra Jerusalem, Oost-Jeruzalem, Orienta Jerusalemo, Ost-Jerusalem, Ostjerusalem, Skhidnij Erusalim, Urselime Rocvetisi, Urşelimê Rocvetışi, Uskhodni Ierusalim, Vostochnyj Ierusalim, Vychodni Jeruzalem, Východní Jeruzalém, Wschodnia Jerozolima, Yerusalem Timur, Yerusalem Wetan, Yerusalem Wétan, Yerusalemu ya Mashariki, Yerushalayim Oryentala, alqds alshrqyt, dong ye lu sa leng, dong-yelusallem, dongerusaremu, kilakku erucalem, mshrqy yrwshlm, mzrh yrwslym, qds shrqy, ye ru sa lem tawan xxk, Östra Jerusalem, Øst-Jerusalem, Østjerusalem, Đông Jerusalem, Şərqi Qüds, Восточный Иерусалим, Източен Йерусалим, Источен Ерусалим, Малхбален Къудс-ГӀала, Східний Єрусалим, Усходні Іерусалім, מזרח ירושלים, القدس الشرقية, قدس شرقی, مشرقی یروشلم, கிழக்கு எருசலேம், കിഴക്കൻ ജറൂസലേം, เยรูซาเลมตะวันออก, 东耶路撒冷, 東エルサレム, 동예루살렘
Population
428,304
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 47' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Sun City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sun City Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Population
19,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 42' N Latitude / 117° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1