Palestinian Territory
EEST
Hong Kong
HKT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind HKT (Hong Kong Time)
10:00 am10:00 in East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory is 3:00 pm15:00 in Hong Kong, Hong Kong

East Jerusalem to Hong Kong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in East Jerusalem which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Hong Kong

10:00 am10:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 HKT (Hong Kong Time) (Hong Kong, Hong Kong). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory / 3:00 pm15:00 Hong Kong, Hong Kong

East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory Hong Kong, Hong Kong
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

East Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Jerusalem Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Aust-Jerusalem, Baitulmuqaddis Timur, Dogu Kudues, Doğu Kudüs, Ekialdeko Jerusalem, GJong Jerusalem, Gerusalemme Est, Ida-Jeruusalemm, Istochen Erusalim, Istocni Jerusalem, Istocni Jeruzalem, Istočni Jerusalem, Istočni Jeruzalem, Iztochen Jerusalim, Jerusalem East, Jerusalem Est, Jerusalem Oriental, Jerusalem-Est, Jerusalen Este, Jerusalèm Èst, Jerusalém Oriental, Jerusalén Este, Jérusalem-Est, OEstra Jerusalem, Oost-Jeruzalem, Orienta Jerusalemo, Ost-Jerusalem, Ostjerusalem, Skhidnij Erusalim, Urselime Rocvetisi, Urşelimê Rocvetışi, Uskhodni Ierusalim, Vostochnyj Ierusalim, Vychodni Jeruzalem, Východní Jeruzalém, Wschodnia Jerozolima, Yerusalem Timur, Yerusalem Wetan, Yerusalem Wétan, Yerusalemu ya Mashariki, Yerushalayim Oryentala, alqds alshrqyt, dong ye lu sa leng, dong-yelusallem, dongerusaremu, kilakku erucalem, mshrqy yrwshlm, mzrh yrwslym, qds shrqy, ye ru sa lem tawan xxk, Östra Jerusalem, Øst-Jerusalem, Østjerusalem, Đông Jerusalem, Şərqi Qüds, Восточный Иерусалим, Източен Йерусалим, Источен Ерусалим, Малхбален Къудс-ГӀала, Східний Єрусалим, Усходні Іерусалім, מזרח ירושלים, القدس الشرقية, قدس شرقی, مشرقی یروشلم, கிழக்கு எருசலேம், കിഴക്കൻ ജറൂസലേം, เยรูซาเลมตะวันออก, 东耶路撒冷, 東エルサレム, 동예루살렘
Population
428,304
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 47' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Hong Kong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HKT - Hong Kong Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Hong Kong Time, currently in use.

Hong Kong Facts

Country
Hong Kong
Alternative Names
Chon'nk Kon'nk, Gankong, Gon Kong, Gonkong, HKG, Hiong-geng, Hiŏng-gē̤ng, Hong Kong, Hongkong, Honkong, Hồng Kông, Khongkong, Khonkong, Victoria, ankan, hamga kamga, hanakana, hang kang, hang kang nagaram, hangakanga, hang‌kang, hankam, heankean, hng kng, hon'ga kon'ga, hong-kʼongi, hongakonga, hongkong, honkongu, hwng kwng, hwng qwng, hwngh kwngh, hwnj kwnj, hxngkng, hʼng qʼng, shyanggang, xiang gang, Χονγκ Κονγκ, Ганконг, Гонконг, Хонгконг, Хонконг, Һoң Koң, Һоң Коң, Հոնկոնգ, האנג קאנג, הונג קונג, شياڭگاڭ, هانگ کانگ, هنگ کنگ, هونج كونج, هونغ كونغ, هونگ کونگ, ھwng kwng, ھونگ کونگ, ھۆng kۆng, ھۆنگ کۆنگ, ہang kang, ہانگ کانگ, ހޮންކޮންގު, हङकङ, हाँग काँग, हांगकांग, हांग् कांग् नगरम्, हॉन्ग कॉन्ग, হংকং, ਹਾਂਗਕਾਂਗ, હોંગકોંગ, ହଂକଂ, ஆங்காங், హాంగ్‌కాంగ్, ಹಾಂಗ್ ಕಾಂಗ್, ഹോങ്കോങ്, හොංකොං, ฮ่องกง, ཧང་ཀང་།, ཧོང་ཀོང་།, ဟောငကောင, ဟောင်ကောင်, ჰონგ-კონგი, ሆንግ ኮንግ, ហងកង, ហុងកុង, 香港, 홍콩
Population
7,012,738
Currency
Dollar (HKD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' N Latitude / 114° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+852