Palestinian Territory
EEST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory is 7:30 am07:30 in Nazarovo, Russia

East Jerusalem to Nazarovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in East Jerusalem which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Nazarovo

3:30 am03:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Nazarovo, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory / 7:30 am07:30 Nazarovo, Russia

East Jerusalem, Palestinian Territory Nazarovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

East Jerusalem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Jerusalem Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Aust-Jerusalem, Baitulmuqaddis Timur, Dogu Kudues, Doğu Kudüs, Ekialdeko Jerusalem, GJong Jerusalem, Gerusalemme Est, Ida-Jeruusalemm, Istochen Erusalim, Istocni Jerusalem, Istocni Jeruzalem, Istočni Jerusalem, Istočni Jeruzalem, Iztochen Jerusalim, Jerusalem East, Jerusalem Est, Jerusalem Oriental, Jerusalem-Est, Jerusalen Este, Jerusalèm Èst, Jerusalém Oriental, Jerusalén Este, Jérusalem-Est, OEstra Jerusalem, Oost-Jeruzalem, Orienta Jerusalemo, Ost-Jerusalem, Ostjerusalem, Skhidnij Erusalim, Urselime Rocvetisi, Urşelimê Rocvetışi, Uskhodni Ierusalim, Vostochnyj Ierusalim, Vychodni Jeruzalem, Východní Jeruzalém, Wschodnia Jerozolima, Yerusalem Timur, Yerusalem Wetan, Yerusalem Wétan, Yerusalemu ya Mashariki, Yerushalayim Oryentala, alqds alshrqyt, dong ye lu sa leng, dong-yelusallem, dongerusaremu, kilakku erucalem, mshrqy yrwshlm, mzrh yrwslym, qds shrqy, ye ru sa lem tawan xxk, Östra Jerusalem, Øst-Jerusalem, Østjerusalem, Đông Jerusalem, Şərqi Qüds, Восточный Иерусалим, Източен Йерусалим, Источен Ерусалим, Малхбален Къудс-ГӀала, Східний Єрусалим, Усходні Іерусалім, מזרח ירושלים, القدس الشرقية, قدس شرقی, مشرقی یروشلم, கிழக்கு எருசலேம், കിഴക്കൻ ജറൂസലേം, เยรูซาเลมตะวันออก, 东耶路撒冷, 東エルサレム, 동예루살렘
Population
428,304
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 47' N Latitude / 35° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Nazarovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nazarovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nasarowo, Nazarava, Nazarovo, Nazarowo, Nazàrovo, na zha luo wo, nazarwfw, nazarwfw krasnwyarsk, Назарава, Назарово, نازاروفو, نازاروفو، کراسنویارسک, 納扎羅沃
Population
55,252
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 00' N Latitude / 90° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7