Palestinian Territory
EET
YAPT
Yap Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 8 hours behind Yap Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Janin, Palestinian Territory is 1:00 am01:00 in YAPT

Janin to YAPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Janin which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in YAPT

5:00 pm17:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Janin, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Yap Time (YAPT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Janin, Palestinian Territory / 1:00 am01:00 YAPT

Janin, Palestinian Territory YAPT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Janin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Janin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Djenin, Dschenin, Dzhenin, Engannim, Janin, Janīn, Jenin, Jenine, Jinin, Jénine, `Ein Gannim, gnyn, jnyn, Дженин, גנין, جنين, ‘Ein Gannīm
Population
34,730
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 27' N Latitude / 35° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Yap Time

Offset: YAPT is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

YAPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for YAPT
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time