Palestinian Territory
EET
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory is 11:30 pm23:30 in Pontevedra, Argentina

Shuyukh al `Arrub to Pontevedra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Shuyukh al `Arrub which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Pontevedra

4:30 am04:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Pontevedra, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory / 11:30 pm23:30 Pontevedra, Argentina

Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory Pontevedra, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Shuyukh al `Arrub Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shuyukh al `Arrub Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Khirbat `Arrub, Khirbat al `Arrub, Khirbat al ‘Arrūb, Khirbat ‘Arrūb, Shuyukh al `Arrub, Shuyūkh al ‘Arrūb, شيوخ العروب
Population
1,527
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Pontevedra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pontevedra Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Pontevedra, bwntyfydra, peng te wei de la, بونتيفيدرا, پونته‌ودرا, 蓬特韋德拉
Population
33,515
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' S Latitude / 58° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54