EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory is 3:00 am03:00 in McKinleyville, CA, USA

Shuyukh al `Arrub to McKinleyville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Shuyukh al `Arrub which corresponds to 8am-10am in McKinleyville

1:00 pm13:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (McKinleyville, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory / 3:00 am03:00 McKinleyville, CA, USA

Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory McKinleyville, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Shuyukh al `Arrub Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shuyukh al `Arrub Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Khirbat `Arrub, Khirbat al `Arrub, Khirbat al ‘Arrūb, Khirbat ‘Arrūb, Shuyukh al `Arrub, Shuyūkh al ‘Arrūb, شيوخ العروب
Population
1,527
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

McKinleyville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

McKinleyville Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Dows, McKinleyville, Minorsville, Minorville
Population
15,177
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 124° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1